Jojoba Oil - 50ml

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Reassurance Image
Fast Delivery
Reassurance Image
Big Savings
Reassurance Image
Customer Support
Reassurance Image
Gift Vouchers
Trusted Image

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Shelf Life: 1 year

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn. 

Delivery methods that are available are:

Free Delivery On Orders Over £50

Delivery 2 - 4 Working Days £3.49

1. Delivery Notifications


You will receive an email at the address you have specified, when your order has been dispatched.

2. Delivery timescales
 

Any orders placed after 1pm on a Friday will be shipped on the following Monday (excluding Bank holidays). Orders received just after 1pm are also often dispatched the same day although this is not guaranteed.

We do not currently open weekends or public holidays. Orders received on these days will be dispatched the next working day within the delivery timescales as above. 

In the event of a delay, we will contact you either by email or telephone to inform you of this.

2.1 International deliveries

Below is an approximate time frame for all international deliveries. 

  • Western Europe within three working days
  • Eastern Europe within five working days
  • the rest of the world including the USA and Canada in five to seven working days. 

3. Shipping Method

All orders are dispatched via the Royal Mail or Evri.

4. Late deliveries or dispatch

Although we are able to ship almost every order in the specified delivery timescale, in rare circumstances our shipping capacity can be exceeded and cause a delay of one extra day.  We regret that this situation can occur occasionally, and is an unfortunate situation which is naturally associated with buying online, however this only occurs in rare situations and, should this occur, your order is marked for urgent delivery the following day.

The other circumstance which may cause a delay is when the delivery service itself has a problem.  This, again, is a rare situation but is unfortunately beyond our control.  In these situations, we will do our very best to take responsibility for the situation and ensure that your order is delivered as quickly as possible.

5. Delivery to business addresses

We allow delivery to alternate delivery addresses including business addresses and places of work. If you do specify a business address for delivery, please ensure that there will be someone available during normal working hours e.g. at reception.